Professional service teams:

Finance

  • Transactional team (Gehrmann Bldg, L3 Rm311 - Juliet Read (purchasing) ext 52947, Sue Huby (travel) ext 56675, Suhan Chin ext 56583, and Brandon Halaufia ext. 54452 sees.finance.transactions@uq.edu.au
  • Advisory team (Steele Bldg, L3 Rm 307D/E - Carol Fawcett ext 56468, Mayuri Handapangoda ext 56514) sees.finance.advisory@uq.edu.au

Fieldtrips (Chamberlain Bldg Rm408)

Facilities, logistics and space (Chamberlain Bldg Rm408)

Human resources (Steele Bldg Rm307A, Mon-Tues )

Equipment, keys and swipe cards (Chamberlain Bldg Rm408)

Student and academic administration (Steele Bldg Rm210)

(Joe Symons, Cheryl Power, Nivea Siqueira, Caroline McDougall, Indira Jones)

 

  • Ms Lara Atzeni

    Ms Lara Atzeni

    School Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Suhan Chin

    Finance Officer (Tues)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Kate Cooper

    HR Advisor
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Miss Michele Elmes

    Fieldwork Technician
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Carol Fawcett

    Management Accountant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Brandon Halaufia

    Senior Finance Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Mayuri Handapangoda

    Senior Management Accountant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Sue Huby

    Finance Officer (Travel)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Indira Jones

    Student & Academic Admin
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Caroline McDougall

    Student Administration Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Miss Sabrina Monaghan

    Administrative Assistant (Entry Pro
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Erich Morgenbesser

    Higher Degrees by Research Liaison Officer (HLO)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Ai Nguyen

    Senior Scientific Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Linda Nothdurft

    Laboratory Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Cheryl Power

    Senior Student Administration Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Juliet Read

    Finance Officer (Purchasing)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Matt Rice

    Teaching Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Eros Romero Bonilla

    Facilities Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Nivea Siqueira

    Student & Academic Admin Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Joe Symons

    Academic & Student Admin Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Yukie Tamura

    Personal Assistant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Ms Olivia Thompson

    IT Support Officer
  • Mr Michael Tobe

    Technical Services Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Mr Alan Victor

    Health, Safety and Wellness Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Gang Xia

    Laboratory Officer (Sample Prep)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Dr Wei Zhou

    Scientific Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences