Academic
Dr Aaron Palke
Lecturer in Mineralogy
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58248
Professor Jonathan Aitchison
Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67010
Professor Stuart Phinn
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56526
Mr Paul Schmidt
Mr Paul Schmidt
Associate Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67811
Professor Sue Golding
Deputy Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51159
Dr Dorina Pojani
Lecturer in Urban Env/Dev planning
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56091
Professor Jamie Shulmeister
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61644
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch
Deputy Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51594
Dr Gilbert Price
Lecturer in Palaeontology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 57980
Dr Thomas Sigler
Lecturer in Human Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53804
Professor Neil Sipe
Professor in Planning
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56671
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards
Lecturer in Human Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56515
Dr David Pullar
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56522
Professor Gordon Southam
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58505
Dr Andrew Christy
Lecturer in Mineralogy/Sen Curator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51540
Associate Professor Jonathan Rhodes
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56838
Dr Carlos Spier
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64134
Margaret Cook
Dr Margaret Cook
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56086
Dr Chris Roelfsema
Research Fellow (Coastal and Marine
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56977
Dr Sonia Roitman
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 57270
Dr Nicola Swayne
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58513
Professor Jonathan Corcoran
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56517
Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69798
Dr Teresa Ubide
Lecturer in Igenous Petrology/Volca
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52677
Dr Sebastien Darchen
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53910
Warren Rowe
Mr Warren Rowe
Professional Planner in Residence
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53880
Professor Paulo Vasconcelos
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52297
Professor Joan Esterle
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52373
Dr Talitha Santini
Senior Lecturer in Envm Mgmnt
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56082
Dr Charles Verdel
Lecturer in Tectonics
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 59779
Associate Professor Massimo Gasparon
Reader
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53454
Dr David Wadley
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56535
Dr Lutz Gross
Deputy Director (Software)
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64114
Associate Professor James Watson
Associate Professor James Watson
Acting Director CBCS
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61645
Dr Anthony Halog
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56141
Professor Gregory Webb
Dorothy Hill Chair in Paleontology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52181
Dr Daniel Harris
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56084
Scarla Weeks
Dr Scarla Weeks
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69056
Dr Steve Hearn
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52179
Associate Professor Yongping Wei
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56717
Dr Harald Hofmann
Lecturer in Hydrogeology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64089
Dr Kevin Welsh
Lecturer in Sedimentology & Palaeoc
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58379
Professor Suzanne Hurter
Professor Suzanne Hurter
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 54459
Ms Laurel Johnson
Associate Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56707
Dr Bradd Witt
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56005
Dr Kelly Jonstone
Dr Kelly Johnstone
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67816
Professor Jian Zhao
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69754
Associate Professor Ron Johnstone
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53978
Dr Annie Lau
Dr Annie Lau
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56654
Dr Scott Lieske
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Yan Liu
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Affiliate Academic
Institute for Social Science Research
+61 7 336 56483
Cassandra Madigan
Mrs Cassandra Madigan
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61687
Associate Professor Martine Maron
ARC Future Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53836
Professor Clive McAlpine
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56620
Dr Eve McDonald-Madden
ARC Early-Career Research Fellow & ARC Early-Career Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56525
Professor Hamish McGowan
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56651
Dr Chris McGrath
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67405
Dr Karen McNamara
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56069
Sarah McSweeney
Dr Sarah McSweeney
Associate Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Patrick Moss
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56418
Professional
Mrs Alexandra O'Keefe
RHD Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 60875
Miss Ashleigh Paroz
Student Administration Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52371
Gang Xia
Dr Gang Xia
Laboratory Officer (Sample Prep)
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53174
Ms Tracy Paroz
Finance Research Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67009
Mr Matt Rice
Student Experience Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67406
Mr Eros Romero Bonilla
Logistics and Tech Support Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56538
Ms Nivea Siqueira
Student Administration Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Mr Joe Symons
Academic & Student Admin Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56695
Ms Yukie Tamura
Personal Assistant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67010
Mr Michael Tobe
Laboratory, Tech & Field Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56513
Mr Alan Victor
OH&S Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56528
Mrs Lia Whalley
HR Services Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67882
Ms Lara Atzeni
Ms Lara Atzeni
School Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56471
Mr Clwedd Burns
Fieldwork Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69994
Ms Suhan Chin
Ms Suhan Chin
Finance Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56583
Mrs Amanda Cooke
Student Placement Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67822
Ms Sue Hine
Finance Assistant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52947
Mrs Christina Jack
Senior Management Accountant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3365 6514
Lorraine Liang
Ms Lorraine Liang
Finance Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67882
Ms Indira Jones
Ms Indira Jones
Student Administration Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56455
Mrs Amy Malone
Snr Academic Administration Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53781
Mrs Genna McNicol
Finance Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56468
Ms Judy Nankiville
RHD Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56536
Dr Linda Nothdurft
Laboratory Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51432
Jurgen Overheu
Mr Jurgen Overheu
Senior Scientific Officer
+61 7 3365 6000
Research (academic)
Dr Renjie Zhou
Dr Renjie Zhou
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Abbas Babaahmadi
Coal - Structural Postdoc Res
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 59776
Dr Aude Bernard
Dr Aude Bernard
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56704
Mr Jim Cooper
Mr Jim Cooper
Senior Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67783
Associate Professor Jacky Croke
Associate Professor Jacky Croke
Principal Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56033
Dr Grant Dawson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52130
Ms Megan Evans
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61643
Dr Yuexing Feng
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69752
Dr Adrian Fisher
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Mr Neil Flood
Senior Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3170 5677
Dr Emma Gagen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 59778
Dr Gayane Asatryan
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Sebastian Hoerning
Postdoctoral Fellow in Geostatistic
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64096
Dr Kasper Johansen
Dr Kasper Johansen
Senior Research Fellow - HIA & Senior Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67016
Dr Carissa Klein
Senior Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56074
Dr Fleur Maseyk
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Morana Mihaljevic
Robert Day Postdoctoral Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52176
Dr Louise Olsen-Kettle
ARC DECRA - AUS Postdoc Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64090
Dr Julie Pearce
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52082
Michaela Plein
Ms Michaela Plein
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61642
Dr Sandra Rodrigues
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52042
Dr Tracy Rout
Dr Tracy Rout
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Affiliated Fellow
Centre for Biodiversity and Conservation Science
+61 7 336 52527
Dr Alvaro Salazar Perez
Dr Alvaro Salazar Perez
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Megan Saunders
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Affiliate Research Fellow
Global Change Institute
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Peter Scarth
Senior Research Scientist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56524
Dr Leonie Seabrook
Dr Leonie Seabrook
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Qi Shao
Postdoctoral Fellow in Discrete Ele
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64118
Dr Matrin Stringer
Dr Martin Stringer
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61643
Dr Amelia Wenger
Dr Amelia Wenger
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Craig Woodward
Dr Craig Woodward
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Carla Zammit
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58240
Dr Yan Zhao
Dr Yan Zhao
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56529
Mr Fengde Zhou
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Research (support)
Miss Wei Zhou
Miss Wei Zhou
Scientific Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53471
Ms Kim Baublys
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53464
Dr Andrea Codd
Computational Scientist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64118
Mr Jeff Copley
Interpretation Geophysicist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51023
Ms Joanne Edkins
Research Support Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67016
Dr Joel Fenwick
Computational Scientist
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64104
Ms Stephanie Hamilton
Research Assistant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64090
Ms Maria Mostert
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67636
Dr Ai Nguyen
Dr Ai Nguyen
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69758
Mr Davide Pistellato
Geological Surveyor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52042
+61 7 336 52431
Dr David Thiede
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69581
Adjunct and honorary
Mr Bill Koppe
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr John Minnery
Dr John Minnery
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Anthony Ewart
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51180
Mr Ian Sobbe
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Graham Lilley
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Ann Peterson
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Professor Marc Hockings
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Jozef Syktus
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Senior Research Fellow
Global Change Institute
+61 7 3710 5491
Mr Trevor Love
Mr Trevor Love
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Andrew Rozefelds
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Tor Hundloe
Emeritus Professor Tor Hundloe
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 344 33152
Dr Erico Tabosa
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Ian McDougall
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51180
Dr Arne Scherrenberg
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51180
Emeritus Professor John Holmes
Emeritus Professor John Holmes
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Mr Richard Thackway
Mr Richard Thackway
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Tiffany Morrison
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Glen Searle
Associate Professor Glen Searle
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Jerry Kozlowski
Emeritus Professor Jerry Kozlowski
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Andrew Vigar
Mr Chad Pettitt
Mr Chad Pettitt
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Phillip Smith
Dr Phillip Smith
Honorary Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Lyons
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor Sandy Vigar
Adjunct Professor Sandy Vigar
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr James Pocoe
Adjunct Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Kenny Travouillon
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Hans Muhlhaus
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64076
Adjunct Professor Andrew White
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor Russell Reichelt
Adjunct Professor Russell Reichelt
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Walter Valery
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Playford
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Playford
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52366
Dr Reed Wicander
Professor Reed Wicander
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Martin Bell
Emeritus Professor Martin Bell
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Catherine Robinson
Dr Catherine Robinson
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Dona Whiley
Dr Dona Whiley
Honorary Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Robert Stimson
Emeritus Professor Robert Stimson
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor Rob Willink
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Mike Capra
Professor Mike Capra
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61687
Dr Alison Specht
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Kefu Yu
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Keith Adam
Dr Keith Adam
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Ms Lisa Willson
Ms Lisa Willson
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Collerson
Emeritus Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Renate Sliwa
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Timothy Becker
Adjunct Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Ian Wilson
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor John Brannock
Professor John Brannock
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jessica Worthington-Wilmer
Dr Jessica Worthington-Wilmer
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Ms Kimberly Caron
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Bob Beeton
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Peter Crosdale
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Robert Bolhar
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58248
Mr Timothy Danaher
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Associate Professor Greg Brown
Associate Professor Greg Brown
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Arnold G Dekker
Professor Arnold G Dekker
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Honorary Professor Robert Burne
Honorary Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Ross Di Corleto
Adjunct Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Karl Campbell
Dr Karl Campbell
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Serkan Dikmen
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Isabela Carmo
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mr Nigel Dudley
Mr Nigel Dudley
Adjunct Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Iraphne Childs
Dr Iraphne Childs
Honorary Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67783
Adjunct Professor Ross Fardon
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Alex Cook
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51180
Professor Victor Feros
Professor Victor Feros
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Michael Fagence
Dr Michael Fagence
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Dr Charles Furness
Adjunct Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Jinfang Gao
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mike Gillen
Dr Jonathan Heim
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor Trevor Graham
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Honorary Professor John Jell
Honorary Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51180
Mr Scott Hanna
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor
School of Business
Dr Jacob Kloprogge
Honorary Senior Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Gerald Hartig
Honorary Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Sebastian Langer
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Adjunct Professor Rod Holcombe
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52178
Associate Professor Noam Levin
Associate Professor Noam Levin
Honorary Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Professor Jeff Humphreys
Professor Jeff Humphreys
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Honorary Professor Jian-Wei Li
Honorary Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Alex Jankovic
Adjunct Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Julien Louys
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Peter Jell
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51540
Mr Colin Lynam
Mr Colin Lynam
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64097
Mr Michael Kerry
Mr Michael Kerry
Adjunct Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Tennille Mares
Honorary Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
RHD students
Lulu He
Lulu He
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53538
Annie McCabe
Annie McCabe
PhD candidate
07 3365 9073
Alvin Chandra
PhD candidate
0406 436 110
Mohamed Sedek
PhD candidate
Jie Yi
PhD candidate
Javi Navarro
Javi Navarro
PhD candidate
Philip Stewart
Philip Stewart
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Anicia Henne
PhD candidate
Nicholas McCarthy
Nicholas McCarthy
PhD candidate
07 336 52107
Sarah Chapman
Sarah Chapman
PhD candidate
Hevelyn Da Silva Monteiro
PhD candidate
Farrah Zuhaira Ismail
Farrah Zuhaira Ismail
PhD candidate
0424 801 877
Masoumeh (Leila) Sedghamiz
Masoumeh (Leila) Sedghamiz
MPhil candidate
Kwong-sang Yin
Kwong-sang Yin
PhD candidate
+61 7 3365 9073
Pablo Jose Negret Torres
Pablo Jose Negret Torres
PhD candidate
07 334 61654
Denis Stojanovic
PhD candidate
07 336 53538
Melissa Hensley
Melissa Hensley
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53797
Jenine McCutcheon
PhD candidate
Long Cheng
Long Cheng
PhD candidate
336 54370
Marie Dade
Marie Dade
PhD candidate
Laurel Johnson
PhD candidate
0401 901 065
Daren Shields
PhD candidate
Olivia Yu
Olivia Yu
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Rashed Abdullah
PhD candidate
Peter Negus
Peter Negus
PhD candidate
0403074749
Zoe Stone
Zoe Stone
PhD candidate
0415 984 051; 07 334 61651
Astrid Hentschel
PhD candidate
Jessica Miller
Jessica Miller
MPhil candidate
0403 873 109
Kirsty Chessher-Brown
Kirsty Chessher-Brown
PhD candidate
James Daley
James Daley
PhD candidate
Isabelle Jones
PhD candidate
Lorraeme Shume
Lorraeme Shume
PhD candidate
07 334 61652
Matthew Zenkteler
Matthew Zenkteler
PhD candidate
Tope Adeniyi
PhD Candidate
Vanessa Neilsen
Vanessa Neilsen
PhD candidate
0437 407 088
Andres Felipe Suarez Castro
Andres Felipe Suarez Castro
PhD candidate
0431 083 399
Jason Hilder
Jason Hilder
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53015
Temi Miranda
Temi Miranda
PhD candidate
Van Cuong Chu
Van Cuong Chu
PhD candidate
Brooke Davis
PhD candidate
Kendall Jones
Kendall Jones
PhD candidate
0401 920 530
Nicole Shumway
Nicole Shumway
PhD candidate
0416504471
Min Zhang
Min Zhang
PhD candidate
07 3365 4370
Scott Agnew
PhD Candidate
0422 086 636 / 334 61652
Hoang Nguyen Huu
Hoang Nguyen Huu
PhD candidate
Greg Sullivan
Greg Sullivan
PhD candidate
Wesley Ho
Wesley Ho
PhD candidate
Sanjib Mondal
PhD candidate
Ms Rebecca Colvin
PhD Candidate
Sarah De Vries
Sarah De Vries
PhD candidate
Kiran K. C.
Kiran K. C.
PhD candidate
+61 (7) 3365 7089 or +61 (0) 414 753 672
Nathan Siddle
PhD candidate
Zhengguang Zhao
Zhengguang Zhao
PhD candiate
Muhammad Al Irsyad
Muhammad Al Irsyad
PhD Candidate
334 61654
Chunyue Niu
Chunyue Niu
PhD candidate
07 334 67023
Andri Supriatna
Andri Supriatna
PhD candidate
07 336 58340
Muhammad Al-Amin Hoque
PhD candidate
(07) 336 56081
Jasmine Muir
Jasmine Muir
PhD candidate
Jennifer Cooling
PhD candidate
Jiban Chandra Deb
Jiban Chandra Deb
PhD candidate
(07) 334 67023
Sarah Kachovich
Sarah Kachovich
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53538
Jeremy Simmonds
Jeremy Simmonds
PhD candidate
+61 07 334 61651
Qian Zhao
Qian Zhao
PhD candidate
Jahangir Alam
PhD candidate
Christopher O'Bryan
Christopher O'Bryan
PhD candidate
0449 599 035, 07 3365 8340
Sherri Tanner-McAllister
Sherri Tanner-McAllister
PhD candidate
0403 256 408
Steven Howell
Steven Howell
PhD candidate
0405 133354
Saswata Mukherjee
PhD candidate
Gillian Cornish
Gillian Cornish
PhD candidate
Qucheng Deng
Qucheng Deng
PhD candidate
(07) 336 54529
Azadeh Karimi
Azadeh Karimi
PhD candidate
+61 7 334 61652
Shay Simpson
Shay Simpson
PhD candidate
07 334-61651, 0498 131 810
Amirulikhsan Zolkafli
Amirulikhsan Zolkafli
PhD candidate
0450 563 663
Nayef Alghais
Nayef Alghais
PhD Candidate
3365 8340
James Allan
PhD Candidate
0424 982 651
Jaime Olvera Garcia
Jaime Olvera Garcia
PhD candidate
07 3365 6081
Ron Taylor
PhD candidate
0400 056 250
Derek Hoy
PhD candidate
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
PhD candidate
Colleen Corrigan
Colleen Corrigan
PhD candidate
Meng Ding
Meng Ding
PhD candidate
Stephen Kearney
Stephen Kearney
PhD candidate
Joshua Soderholm
Joshua Soderholm
PhD candidate
0403 800 655
Glenn Althor
Glenn Althor
PhD Candidate
Murilo Pagotto
Murilo Pagotto
PhD candidate
04131 76177
Alison Theobald
Alison Theobald
PhD candidate
Jeff Humphreys
Jeff Humphreys
PhD candidate
0413 626 696
Niromi Narahpanawa
Niromi Narahpanawa
PhD candidate
Anita Cosgrove
Anita Cosgrove
PhD candidate
Brad Dreis
Brad Dreis
PhD candidate
0439 366 711
Alison Kelsey
Alison Kelsey
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Jeremy Sofonia
Jeremy Sofonia
PhD candidate
+61 (4) 0800 4413
Abdullah Alzhrani
PhD Candidate
Tigor Panjaitan
Tigor Panjaitan
PhD candidate
Chi Trung Tran
Chi Trung Tran
PhD candidate
+61 7 336 59073
Muhammad Ilman
Muhammad Ilman
PhD candidate
0415 454 527
Shahram Nasiri
Shahram Nasiri
PhD candidate
Tracy Crossingham
PhD candidate
Rowan Eisner
Rowan Eisner
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61651
Anurodh Khanal
Anurodh Khanal
PhD candidate
(07) 336 54370
Paul Sparshott
Paul Sparshott
PhD candidate
0405 500 839
Daniel Ellerton
Daniel Ellerton
PhD Candidate
Catherine Kim
Catherine Kim
PhD candidate
336 53548
Alicia Ames
Alicia Ames
PhD candidate
336 54370
Tom Paris
Tom Paris
PhD candidate
Ralph Trancoso Da Silva
Ralph Trancoso Da Silva
PhD candidate
+61 07 3346 7023
Michele Elmes
PhD candidate
Anthony Kimpton
Anthony Kimpton
PhD candidate
Carla Archibald
Carla Archibald
PhD Candidate
Angelique Parr
Angelique Parr
PhD candidate
0403 392 510
Yu-Hsuan Tu
Yu-Hsuan Tu
PhD candidate
07 334 67023
Reza Esa
Reza Esa
PhD candidate
0424 353 665
Deti Kusmalawati
Deti Kusmalawati
PhD candidate
(07) 336 57027
Ingrid Baker
Ingrid Baker
PhD candidate
Gary Pattemore
PhD candidate
Milton Uba De Andrade
Milton Uba De Andrade
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Naomi Evans
Naomi Evans
PhD candidate
0410 738 338
Julius Kotir
Julius Kotir
PhD candidate
07 334 61651
Payal Bal
Payal Bal
PhD Candidate - Biodiversity Indicators
Jasmine Pearson
Jasmine Pearson
PhD candidate
0421 788 826
Jaramar Villarreal Rosas
Jaramar Villarreal Rosas
PhD candidate
0415 123 711
Paul Evans
Paul Evans
PhD candidate
Daryl Lam
Daryl Lam
PhD candidate
Angela Ballard
Angela Ballard
PhD Candidate
0417 737 900 or 336 56534
Denise Perez
Denise Perez
PhD candidate
Hong Le Vu
Hong Le Vu
PhD candidate
+61 7 3365 9073
Mike Evans
Mike Evans
PhD candidate
Donna Lee
PhD candidate
Gisely Barcelos
Gisely Barcelos
PhD candidate
Chi Phan
Chi Phan
PhD candidate
07 336 56525
Agung Wahyudi
Agung Wahyudi
PhD candidate
07 3365 6081
Kyle Ferguson
PhD candidate
Nick Leseberg
Nick Leseberg
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Umberto Baresi
Umberto Baresi
PhD Candidate - Planning
0431 520 412
Laura Phillips
PhD candidate
Li (Ada) Wan
PhD candidate
Emily Field
Emily Field
Phd candidate
(07) 336 53015
Alan Levett
PhD candidate
Jason Barnetson
Jason Barnetson
PhD candidate
0432 201 744
Annah Piggott-McKellar
Annah Piggott-McKellar
PhD candidate
0478 017 310
Sisi Wang
Siqin (Sisi) Wang
PhD candidate
0450 660 725
Susie Fifoot
Susie Fifoot
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Zhi Li
PhD candidate
Heike Bostelmann
Heike Bostelmann
PhD candidate
Heidi Pitman
Heidi Pitman
PhD candidate
0431 989 397
Loraine Watson-fox
Loraine Watson-fox
PhD candidate
0438 226 999
Loni Finau
PhD candidate
Qin Li
PhD candidate
Aleksander Braczkowski
Aleksander Braczkowski
PhD Candidate
07 334 61654
Sameer Punde
Sameer Punde
PhD candidate
0420 580 031
Ming Wei
Ming Wei
PhD candidate
07 336 56529
Redento Recio
Redento Recio
PhD candidate
+61 0478069947
Alex Wheeler
Alex Wheeler
PhD candidate
Thomas Gan
PhD candidate
Quanshu Li
PhD candidate
Isaac Brito Morales
Isaac Brito Morales
PhD Candidate
07 334 67784
Mohammad Redowan
Mohammad Redowan
PhD candidate
07 336 56081
James White
James White
PhD candidate
07 5448 3063
Nicole Garofano
Nicole Garofano
PhD candidate
(07) 336 56534
Jixiang Liu
Jixiang Liu
PhD candidate
Dannielle Brown
Dannielle Brown
PhD Candidate
Fei Ren
PhD candidate
Llyam White
PhD candidate
Sachin Goel
Sachin Goel
PhD candidate
Rachel Long
Rachel Long
PhD candidate
0407 676 397
Johanna Brugman Alvarez
Johanna Brugman Alvarez
PhD candidate
Zhe Ren
PhD candidate
Rosie Willacy
Rosie Willacy
PhD candidate
William Goulding
William Goulding
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61651
Sofia Lopez Cubillos
Sofia Lopez Cubillos
PhD candidate
(07) 336 58340
Domminic Bryant
Domminic Bryant
PhD Candidate
(07) 336 53548
Chris Robertson
Chris Robertson
PhD candidate
0403 868 375
Hamish Wilson
PhD candidate
Laura Gowv
Laura Gow
PhD candidate
Tianchu Lu
Tianchu Lu
PhD candidate
0401 189 150
Don Burtt
Don Burtt
PhD candidate
0419 742 660 / (07) 334 61652
Cristina Romero De Diego
Cristina Romero De Diego
PhD candidate
0435 742 499
Steve Wilson
PhD candidate
Paula Grant
Paula Grant
PhD candidate
+61 7 4631 2529
Paul Lucas
Paul Lucas
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53015
Kaylene Butler
PhD candidate
Estelle Roux
Estelle Roux
PhD candidate
07 334 61679
Jacqui Wong
PhD candidate
Michael Gray
Michael Gray
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53995
Lydia Mackenzie
Lydia Mackenzie
PhD candidate
0431 319 417 / 334 61652
Rusli Cahyadi
Rusli Cahyadi
PhD candidate
61 432 604 229
Rebecca Runting
Rebecca Runting
PhD candidate
07 334 61651
Huiying Wu
Huiying Wu
PhD candidate
07 334 65612
Amanda Greaves
Amanda Greaves
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Cassie Madigan
Cassie Madigan
PhD candidate
07 334 61687
Matthew Campbell
PhD candidate
Danang Surya Candra
Danang Surya Candra
PhD candidate
+61 466 321 981
Narottam Saha
PhD candidate
Wennie Wu
Wennie Wu
PhD candidate
07 336 54529
Murray Hall
Murray Hall
PhD candidate
+61 7 3833 5779
Jenny Mahuika
MPhil candidate
07 336 56524
Isabel Ceron Castano
Isabel Ceron Castano
PhD candidate
0418 909 233
Marco Salas-Saavedra
PhD candidate
Dan Wu
Dan Wu
PhD candidate
07 3365 6524
Zhiting Han
PhD candidate
Martha Maulidia
Martha Maulidia
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Anderson Chaga
PhD candidate
Maria Consuelo Santamaria Ferrada
Maria Consuelo Santamaria Ferrada
PhD candidate
07 334 61651
Hui Xiao
PhD candidate
Samantha Hayes
Samantha Hayes
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53797
Sean Maxwell
Sean Maxwell
PhD candidate
0403 477 098