Academic

Professional

  • Ms Lara Atzeni

    Ms Lara Atzeni

    School Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Suhan Chin

    Finance Officer (Tues)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Kate Cooper

    HR Advisor
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Miss Michele Elmes

    Fieldwork Technician
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Carol Fawcett

    Management Accountant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Brandon Halaufia

    Senior Finance Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Mayuri Handapangoda

    Senior Management Accountant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Sue Huby

    Finance Officer (Travel)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Indira Jones

    Student & Academic Admin
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Caroline McDougall

    Student Administration Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Miss Sabrina Monaghan

    Administrative Assistant (Entry Pro
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Erich Morgenbesser

    Higher Degrees by Research Liaison Officer (HLO)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Ai Nguyen

    Senior Scientific Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Linda Nothdurft

    Laboratory Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Cheryl Power

    Senior Student Administration Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Juliet Read

    Finance Officer (Purchasing)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Matt Rice

    Teaching Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Eros Romero Bonilla

    Facilities Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Nivea Siqueira

    Student & Academic Admin Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Joe Symons

    Academic & Student Admin Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Yukie Tamura

    Personal Assistant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Olivia Thompson

    IT Support Officer

    Mr Michael Tobe

    Technical Services Manager
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Alan Victor

    Health, Safety and Wellness Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Gang Xia

    Laboratory Officer (Sample Prep)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Wei Zhou

    Scientific Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

Research (academic)

Research (support)

  • Ms Kim Baublys

    Research Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mr Jordan Brook

    Research Technician
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Miss Heather Christensen

    Project Coordinator - NESP
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Tara Congo

    Research Assistant
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mrs Jaana Dielenberg

    Science Communications Manager-NESP
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Joanne Edkins

    Research Support Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Adam Ellery

    Computational Geoscientist
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Christine Fenwick

    Business Manager - NESP
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Mrs Andrea Gray

    Project Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Dr Faye Liu

    Laboratory Coordinator (RIF)
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Larissa Mar Fan

    National Earth Observation Partnership Coordinator & NEOP Coordinator
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

    Ms Tida Nou

    Project Officer & Project Officer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
  • Michelle Burgess

    Grant Editor/Writer
    School of Earth and Environmental Sciences

Adjunct and honorary

HDR candidates