Future student enquiries

Future domestic students

Phone: 07 3346 9872

Email: ask@uq.edu.au

Future international students

Contact one of UQ's international student advisors:

Phone: 1800 671 980 (from within Australia)

Phone: +61 3 8676 7004 (from outside Australia)

Email: study@uq.edu.au

Website: Future Students

Enquire online: contact an international student advisor

Current student enquiries

Phone: +61 7 3365 6455

Email: sees@enquire.uq.edu.au

Media enquiries

Contact the Faculty of Science Engagement Unit:

Phone: +61 7 3346 4129

Email: science.engagement@uq.edu.au

Academic
Dr Gilbert Price
Dr David Pullar
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56522
Professor Neil Sipe
Professor in Planning
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56671
Professor Jonathan Aitchison
Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67010
Associate Professor Jonathan Rhodes
Deputy Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56838
Professor Gordon Southam
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58505
Professor Sue Golding
Deputy Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51159
Dr Chris Roelfsema
Associate Professor Carlos Spier
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64134
Associate Professor Paul Dargusch
Deputy Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51594
Dr Sonia Roitman
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 57270
Dr Teresa Ubide
Lecturer in Igneous Petrology/Volca
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52677
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards
Associate Professor Gideon Rosenbaum
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69798
Professor Paulo Vasconcelos
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52297
Dr Andrew Christy
Mr Warren Rowe
Professional Planner in Residence
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53880
Dr David Wadley
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56535
Dr Margaret Cook
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56086
Dr Talitha Santini
Senior Lecturer in Envm Mgmnt
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56082
James Watson
Associate Professor James Watson
Professor Jonathan Corcoran
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56517
Mr Paul Schmidt
Dr Paul Schmidt
Professor Gregory Webb
Dorothy Hill Chair in Paleontology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52181
Dr Sebastien Darchen
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53910
Professor Jamie Shulmeister
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61644
Scarla Weeks
Dr Scarla Weeks
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69056
Professor Joan Esterle
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52373
Dr Thomas Sigler
+61 7 336 53804
Associate Professor Yongping Wei
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56717
Associate Professor Massimo Gasparon
Reader
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53454
Associate Professor Lutz Gross
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64114
Dr Kevin Welsh
Lecturer in Sedimentology & Palaeoc
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58379
Dr Anthony Halog
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56141
Dr Bradd Witt
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56005
Dr Daniel Harris
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56084
Professor Jian Zhao
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69754
Dr Steve Hearn
Dr Harald Hofmann
Lecturer in Hydrogeology
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64089
Suzanne Hurter
Professor Suzanne Hurter
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 54459
Ms Laurel Johnson
Associate Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56707
Kelly Johnstone
Dr Kelly Johnstone
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67816
Associate Professor Ron Johnstone
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53978
Dr Annie Lau
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56654
Dr Scott Lieske
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53979
Associate Professor Yan Liu
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56483
Cassie Madigan
Mrs Cassandra Madigan
Associate Professor Martine Maron
ARC Future Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53836
Professor Clive McAlpine
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56620
Dr Eve McDonald-Madden
ARC Early-Career Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56525
Professor Hamish McGowan
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56651
Dr Karen McNamara
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56069
Associate Professor Patrick Moss
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56418
Professor Stuart Phinn
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56526
Dr Dorina Pojani
Professional
Mr Michael Tobe
Laboratory, Tech & Field Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56513
Mr Alan Victor
OH&S Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56528
Mrs Lia Whalley
HR Advisor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3346 7882
Dr Gang Xia
Laboratory Officer (Sample Prep)
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53174
Ms Lara Atzeni
School Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56471
Mr Bryn Base
Fieldwork Technician
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69994
Ms Suhan Chin
Finance Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56583
Mrs Amanda Cooke
Student Placement Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67822
Ms Andrea Gray
Finance Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3365 2974
Mrs Christina Jack
Senior Management Accountant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3365 6514
Ms Indira Jones
Academic Administration Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53781
Mrs Genna McNicol
Management Accountant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3365 6468
Ms Judy Nankiville
Administrative Officer - HDR
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56536
Dr Linda Nothdurft
Laboratory Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 51432
Mr Jurgen Overheu
Senior Scientific Officer
+61 7 3365 6000
Miss Ashleigh Paroz
Student Administration Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52371
Mr Matt Rice
Student Experience Coordinator
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67406
Mr Eros Romero Bonilla
Logistics and Tech Support Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56538
Ms Nivea Siqueira
Student Administration Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53752
Mr Joe Symons
Academic & Student Admin Manager
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56695
Ms Yukie Tamura
Personal Assistant
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67010
Ms Olivia Thompson
IT Support Officer
+61 7 3365 6000
Research (academic)
Dr Adrian Fisher
Mr Neil Flood
Senior Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67016
Leonie Seabrook
Dr Leonie Seabrook
Dr Emma Gagen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 59778
Dr Asuka Sentoku
Sebastian Hoerning
Dr Sebastian Hoerning
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64096
Dr Qi Shao
Postdoctoral Fellow in Discrete Ele
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64118
Dr Carissa Klein
Senior UQ Postdoc Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56074
Dr Laura Sonter
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61646
Dr Julie Pearce
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52082
Dr Amelia Wenger
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Michaela Plein
Dr Michaela Plein
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61642
Dr Craig Woodward
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Sandra Rodrigues
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52042
Dr Huilin Xing
Dr Tracy Rout
Dr Carla Zammit
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 58240
Alvaro Salazar Perez
Dr Alvaro Salazar Perez
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Dr Yan Zhao
Dr Peter Scarth
Dr Renjie Zhou
Lecturer in Tectonics
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Nikole Arrieta
Postdoctoral Fellow of the Basque Government (Visiting)
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 3365 2130
Gayane Asatryan
Dr Gayane Asatryan
Dr Aude Bernard
Jim Cooper
Mr Jim Cooper
Dr Grant Dawson
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52130
Ms Megan Evans
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61643
Dr Yuexing Feng
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69752
Research (support)
Ms Kim Baublys
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53464
Dr Andrea Codd
Mr Jeff Copley
Ms Joanne Edkins
Dr Joel Fenwick
Ms Marietjie Mostert
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67636
Dr Ai Nguyen
Research Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69758
Mr Davide Pistellato
Geological Surveyor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 52042
+61 7 336 52431
Dr David Thiede
Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69581
Miss Wei Zhou
Scientific Officer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53471
Adjunct and honorary
Emeritus Professor Tor Hundloe
Dr Martin Taylor
Emeritus Professor John Holmes
Mr Richard Thackway
Dr Peter Crosdale
Dr Robert Bolhar
Emeritus Professor Jerry Kozlowski
Adjunct Professor Sandy Vigar
Mr Timothy Danaher
Associate Professor Greg Brown
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Lyons
Adjunct Professor Andrew White
Professor Arnold G Dekker
Honorary Professor Robert Burne
Emeritus Professor Hans Muhlhaus
Professor Reed Wicander
Dr Ross Di Corleto
Dr Isabela Carmo
Emeritus Professor Geoffrey Playford
Adjunct Professor Rob Willink
Dr Serkan Dikmen
Dr Iraphne Childs
Emeritus Professor Robert Stimson
Ms Lisa Willson
Mr Nigel Dudley
Dr Alex Cook
Dr Keith Adam
Dr Ian Wilson
Adjunct Professor Ross Fardon
Dr Michael Fagence
Mr Timothy Becker
Dr Jessica Worthington-Wilmer
Professor Victor Feros
Dr Jinfang Gao
Professor John Brannock
Associate Professor Bob Beeton
Dr Charles Furness
Honorary Professor John Jell
Ms Kimberly Caron
Professor David Brunckhorst
Honorary Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
Dr Mike Gillen
Dr Jacob Kloprogge
Adjunct Professor Trevor Graham
Dr Sebastian Langer
Mr Scott Hanna
Associate Professor Noam Levin
Dr Stephen Harris
Honorary Professor Jian-Wei Li
Adjunct Professor Rod Holcombe
Dr Julien Louys
Professor Jeff Humphreys
Professor Jeff Humphreys
Mr Colin Lynam
Dr Alex Jankovic
Dr Tennille Mares
Professor Peter Jell
Dr John Minnery
Mr Michael Kerry
Associate Professor Ann Peterson
Mr Bill Koppe
Dr Andrew Rozefelds
Dr Graham Lilley
Associate Professor Glen Searle
Mr Trevor Love
Dr Phillip Smith
Professor Ian McDougall
Dr Walter Valery
Dr Tiffany Morrison
Dr Dona Whiley
Mr Chad Pettitt
Dr Kefu Yu
Dr James Pocoe
Adjunct Professor Russell Reichelt
Emeritus Professor Martin Bell
Dr Catherine Robinson
Professor Mike Capra
Dr Alison Specht
Emeritus Professor Kenneth Collerson
Dr Renate Sliwa
Emeritus Professor Anthony Ewart
Dr Janny Spilsbury-Schakel
Emeritus Professor Marc Hockings
Dr Erico Tabosa
HDR Students
Muhammad Ilman
Muhammad ILMAN
PhD candidate
0415 454 527
Jasmine MUIR
PhD candidate
Zoe Stone
Zoe STONE
PhD candidate
0415 984 051; 07 334 61651
Gillian Cornish
Gillian CORNISH
PhD candidate
336 56534
Stephen KEARNEY
PhD candidate
334 61651
Farrah Zuhaira Ismail
Farrah Zuhaira ISMAIL
PhD candidate
0424 801 877
Murilo Pagotto
Murilo PAGOTTO
PhD candidate
04131 76177
James ALLAN
PhD Candidate
0424 982 651
Michelle WARD
PhD candidate
0474 037 657
07 336 59073
Saswata MUKHERJEE
PhD candidate
07 336 54787
Meng Ding
Meng DING
PhD candidate
336 56529
Andres Felipe Suarez Castro
Andres Felipe SUAREZ CASTRO
PhD candidate
0431 083 399
07 334 61651
Colleen Corrigan
Colleen CORRIGAN
PhD candidate
Alison Kelsey
Alison KELSEY
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Guy Jackson
Guy JACKSON
PhD candidate
334 67784
Tigor Panjaitan
Tigor PANJAITAN
PhD candidate
07 336 53797
Glenn Althor
Glenn ALTHOR
PhD Candidate
Loraine Watson-fox
Loraine WATSON-FOX
PhD candidate
0438 226 999
07 334 61651
Patrick Murphy
Patrick MURPHY
MPhil candidate
07 336 59073
Brad Dreis
Brad DREIS
MPhil candidate
0439 366 711
Andri Supriatna
Andri SUPRIATNA
PhD candidate
07 336 58340
Tracy CROSSINGHAM
PhD candidate
336 69497
Hevelyn DA SILVA MONTEIRO
PhD graduate 2017
336 52176
Emily Field
Fahimeh KHALAJ
PhD candidate
336 58340
Songtao JI
PhD candidate
Togar Panjaitan
Togar PANJAITAN
PhD candidate
0438 072 615
07 336 58340
Abdullah ALZHRANI
PhD Candidate
334 61654
Ming Wei
Ming WEI
PhD candidate
07 336 56529
Niromi Naranpanawa
Niromi NARANPANAWA
PhD candidate
07 336 54370
Daniel Ellerton
Daniel ELLERTON
PhD Candidate
334 61652
Ron TAYLOR
PhD candidate
0400 056 250
Kelly D'ALESSANDRO
PhD candidate
334 61651
Anurodh Khanal
Anurodh KHANAL
PhD candidate
(07) 336 54370
Laurel JOHNSON
PhD candidate
0401 901 065
Angelique Parr
Angelique PARR
PhD candidate
0403 392 510
Alicia Ames
Alicia AMES
PhD candidate
336 54370
Alex Wheeler
Alex WHEELER
PhD candidate
07 336 54787
Shahram Nasiri
Shahram NASIRI
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Michele ELMES
PhD candidate
334 67599
Yu-Hsuan Tu
Yu-Hsuan TU
PhD candidate
07 334 67023
Mohamed Salah Sedek ABDEL HAMAD
PhD candidate
Rashed Abdullah
Rashed ABDULLAH
PhD candidate
0470 281 725
Marie Dade
Marie DADE
PhD candidate
334 61651
Catherine Kim
Catherine KIM
PhD candidate
336 53548
Mengyuan JIA
PhD candidate
Mr Rupesh PATIL
PhD candidate
07 336 54676
Carla Archibald
Carla ARCHIBALD
PhD Candidate
Llyam WHITE
PhD candidate
07 336 69497
Pablo Jose Negret Torres
Pablo Jose NEGRET TORRES
PhD candidate
07 334 61654
Reza Esa
Reza ESA
PhD candidate
0424 353 665
Milton Uba De Andrade
Milton UBA De ANDRADE
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Tope Adeniyi
Tope ADENIYI
PhD Candidate
(07) 3365 4370
James Daley
James DALEY
PhD candidate
336 56697
Anthony Kimpton
Anthony KIMPTON
PhD candidate
336 57089
Paul JOHNSTONE
PhD candidate
Ms Anat PAZ
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Ingrid BAKER
PhD candidate
336 54370
Naomi White
Naomi WHITE
PhD candidate
0410 738 338
Peter Negus
Peter NEGUS
PhD candidate
0403074749
Mike Evans
Mike EVANS
PhD candidate
Vikram VAKIL
MPhil candidate
07 336 53281
Scott AGNEW
PhD Candidate
0422 086 636 / 334 61652
Brooke Davis
Brooke DAVIS
PhD candidate
336 54787
Deti Kusmalawati
Deti KUSMALAWATI
PhD candidate
(07) 336 57027
Isabelle JONES
PhD candidate
336 53281
Jasmine Pearson
Jasmine PEARSON
PhD candidate
0421 788 826
Angela Ballard
Angela BALLARD
PhD Candidate
0417 737 900 or 336 56534
Rosie WILLACY
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Vanessa Neilsen
Vanessa NEILSEN
MPhil candidate
0437 407 088
Paul Evans
Paul EVANS
PhD candidate
Jaramar Villarreal VILLARREAL ROSAS
PhD candidate
0415 123 711
07 336 59073
Hong Le Vu
Hong Le VU
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Muhammad Al Irsyad
Muhammad AL IRSYAD
PhD Candidate
336 53797
Sarah De Vries
Sarah DE VRIES
PhD candidate
Nick Leseberg
Nick LESEBERG
PhD candidate
0488 636 010
Kendall Jones
Kendall JONES
PhD candidate
0401 920 530
Denise Perez
Denise PEREZ
PhD candidate
07 334 67023
Gisely Barcelos
Gisely BARCELOS
PhD candidate
Brooke WILLIAMS
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Chunyue Niu
Chunyue NIU
PhD candidate
07 334 67023
Kyle FERGUSON
PhD candidate
336 53281
Li (Ada) WAN
PhD candidate
07 334 64103
Jahangir Alam
Jahangir ALAM
PhD candidate
Jiban Chandra Deb
Jiban Chandra DEB
PhD candidate
(07) 334 67023
Alan LEVETT
PhD candidate
336 53281
Karina JORGE BARBOSA
PhD candidate
336 54787
Laura PHILLIPS
PhD candidate
Umberto Baresi
Umberto BARESI
PhD Candidate
0431 520 412
Hamish WILSON
PhD candidate
07 334 64103
Christopher O'Bryan
Christopher O'BRYAN
PhD candidate
0449 599 035, 07 3365 8340
Emily Field
Emily FIELD
Phd candidate
(07) 336 53015
Siqin (Sisi) WANG
PhD candidate
0450 660 725
07 336 57089
Nayef Alghais
Nayef ALGHAIS
PhD Candidate
3365 8340
Qucheng Deng
Qucheng DENG
PhD candidate
(07) 336 54529
Qin LI
PhD candidate
334 64103
Sarah Kachovich
Sarah KACHOVICH
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53538
Annah Piggott-McKellar
Annah PIGGOTT-McKELLAR
PhD candidate
0478 017 310
07 336 59073
Jason Barnetson
Jason BARNETSON
PhD candidate
0432 201 744
Jacqui WONG
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Jaime Olvera Garcia
Jaime OLVERA GARCIA
PhD candidate
07 3365 6081
Susie Fifoot
Susie FIFOOT
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61652
Loni Finau
Loni FINAU
PhD candidate
334 67784
Xiaoling Li
Xiaoling LI
PhD candidate
(07) 334 63006
Anderson PINHEIRO CHAGA
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Kim Baublys
Kim BAUBLYS
PhD candidate
+61 7 3365 3464
Bagus WIWOHO
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Dan Wu
Dan WU
PhD candidate
07 336 56524
Lorraeme Shume
Lorraeme FOX
PhD candidate
07 334 61652
Zhi LI
PhD candidate
334 64103
Sameer Punde
Sameer PUNDE
PhD candidate
0420 580 031
Yasa BELMAR
PhD Candidate
336 58340
Renuka Bhoge
Renuka BHOGE
MPhil candidate
0470 689 592
Huiying WU
PhD candidate
07 334 65612
Nicole GAROFANO
PhD candidate
(07) 336 56534
Rachel Long
Rachel LONG
MPhil candidate
0407 676 397
Redento Recio
Redento RECIO
PhD candidate
+61 0478069947
Heike Bostelmann
Heike BOSTELMANN
PhD candidate
334 67599
Wennie Wu
Wennie WU
PhD candidate
07 336 54529
Sachin Goel
Sachin GOEL
PhD candidate
Sofia Lopez Cubillos
Sofia LOPEZ CUBILLOS
PhD candidate
336 58340
Mohammad Redowan
Mohammad REDOWAN
PhD candidate
07 336 56081
Frederick Bouckaert
Frederick BOUCKAERT
PhD candidate
0423 829 234
Hui XIAO
PhD candidate
07 336 54370
Allan GOMES
PhD candidate
336 53281
Tianchu Lu
Tianchu LU
MPhil candidate
0401 189 150
Fei REN
PhD candidate
Helen Bowyer
Helen BOWYER
PhD candidate
0412 002044
Jie YI
PhD candidate
07 336 53250
William Goulding
William GOULDING
PhD candidate
(07) 334 61651
Paul Lucas
Paul LUCAS
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53015
Zhe REN
PhD candidate
07 334 67636
Aleksander Braczkowski
Aleksander BRACZKOWSKI
PhD Candidate
07 334 61654
Olivia Yu
Olivia YU
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Paula Grant
Paula GRANT
PhD candidate
+61 7 4631 2529
Joan MACALALAD
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Samuel ROBB
PhD candidate
07 334 61651
Isaac Brito Morales
Isaac BRITO MORALES
PhD Candidate
07 334 67784
Mr Doddy YUWONO
PhD candidate
0401 345 565
07 334 67023
Michael Gray
Michael GRAY
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53995
Cassie Madigan
Cassie MADIGAN
MPhil candidate
07 334 61687
Mikhail ROMANOV
PhD candidate
07 336 59776
Cristina Romero De Diego
Cristina ROMERO De DIEGO
PhD candidate
0435 742 499
Dannielle Brown
Dannielle BROWN
PhD Candidate
Matthew Zenkteler
Matthew ZENKTELER
PhD candidate
Murray Hall
Murray HALL
PhD candidate
336 59073
Ruadhan MAGEE
PhD candidate
07 336 53471
Narottam SAHA
PhD candidate
Caroline BROWNHALL
PhD candidate
Min Zhang
Min ZHANG
PhD candidate
07 3365 4370
Zhiting HAN
PhD candidate
336 53250
Ray Maher
Ray MAHER
PhD candidate
0478780287
Marco SALAS-SAAVEDRA
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Johanna Brugman Alvarez
Johanna BRUGMAN ALVAREZ
PhD candidate
0435 852 171
Yi (April) ZHANG
PhD candidate
(07) 336-53797
Andrew HARVEY
PhD candidate
334 67784
Sirat MAHMUDA
PhD candidate
07 336 57089
Maria Consuelo Santamaria Ferrada
Maria Consuelo SANTAMARIA FERRADA
PhD candidate
07 334 61651
Domminic Bryant
Domminic BRYANT
PhD Candidate
(07) 336 53548
Zhengguang Zhao
Zhengguang ZHAO
PhD candiate
07 336 53281
Samantha Hayes
Samantha HAYES
MPhil candidate
(07) 336 53797
Jenny MAHUIKA
MPhil candidate
07 336 56524
Rob MARKHAM
MPhil candidate
Andrew SCHWARTZ
PhD candidate
Kaylene Butler
Kaylene BUTLER
PhD candidate
336 53281
Qian Zhao
Qian ZHAO
PhD candidate
Lulu He
Lulu HE
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53538
61-0-431645902
Martha Maulidia
Martha MAULIDIA
PhD candidate
07 336 59073
Nicole Shumway
Nicole SHUMWAY
PhD candidate
0416504471
Rusli Cahyadi
Rusli CAHYADI
PhD candidate
61 432 604 229
Yan ZHOU
PhD candidate
07 336 53281
Anicia HENNE
PhD candidate
336 53281
Kane MAXWELL
PhD candidate
Nathan SIDDLE
MPhil candidate
07 336 53281
Matthew CAMPBELL
PhD candidate
334 67616
Xinzhe ZHAO
PhD candidate
Melissa Hensley
Melissa HENSLEY
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53797
Sean Maxwell
Sean MAXWELL
PhD candidate
0403 477 098
Nuryanto Sasmito SLAMET
PhD candidate
Danang Surya Candra
Danang Surya CANDRA
PhD candidate
+61 466 321 981
Yiran ZHU
PhD candidate
Astrid HENTSCHEL
PhD candidate
336 54787
Annie McCabe
Annie McCABE
PhD candidate
07 3365 9073
Mr Troy SMITH
PhD candidate
07 334 64103
Isabel Ceron Castano
Isabel CERON CASTANO
PhD candidate
0418 909 233
Jason Hilder
Jason HILDER
PhD candidate
(07) 336 53015
Nicholas McCarthy
Nicholas McCARTHY
PhD Graduate
07 336 53995
Jeremy Sofonia
Jeremy SOFONIA
PhD candidate
0408 004 413
07 334 670263
Sarah Chapman
Sarah CHAPMAN
PhD candidate
334 61652
Wesley Ho
Wesley HO
PhD candidate
Jessica Miller
Jessica MILLER
MPhil candidate
0499 422 838
Paul Sparshott
Paul SPARSHOTT
PhD candidate
0405 500 839
Long Cheng
Long CHENG
PhD candidate
336 54370
Steven Howell
Steven HOWELL
PhD candidate
0405 133354
Temi Miranda
Temi MIRANDA
PhD candidate
07 336 56534
Alisa STARKEY
PhD candidate
Kirsty CHESSHER-BROWN
PhD candidate
Derek HOY
PhD candidate
334 67616
Sanjib MONDAL
PhD candidate
07 336 56250
Denis STOJANOVIC
PhD candidate
07 336 53538
Profile image of Jennifer Cooling
Jennifer COOLING
PhD candidate
336 54787
Jeff Humphreys
Jeff HUMPHREYS
MPhil candidate
0413 626 696
Geography
Professor Stuart Phinn
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56526
Dr David Pullar
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56522
Dr Chris Roelfsema
Professor Jamie Shulmeister
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 61644
Dr Thomas Sigler
+61 7 336 53804
Dr David Wadley
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56535
Scarla Weeks
Dr Scarla Weeks
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 69056
Dr Craig Woodward
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 64569
Professor Jonathan Aitchison
Head of School
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 334 67010
Dr Aude Bernard
Dr Elin Charles-Edwards
Professor Jonathan Corcoran
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56517
Dr Daniel Harris
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56084
Dr Annie Lau
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56654
Dr Scott Lieske
Lecturer in Geography
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53979
Associate Professor Yan Liu
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56483
Professor Hamish McGowan
Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56651
Dr Sarah McSweeney
Associate Professor Patrick Moss
Associate Professor
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56418
Planning
Dr Sonia Roitman
Senior Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 57270
Mr Warren Rowe
Professional Planner in Residence
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53880
Mr Paul Schmidt
Dr Paul Schmidt
Professor Neil Sipe
Professor in Planning
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56671
Dr Sebastien Darchen
Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 53910
Ms Laurel Johnson
Associate Lecturer
School of Earth and Environmental Sciences
+61 7 336 56707
Dr Dorina Pojani